Cookies Policy

Write us an e-mail via the form, or just send us an e-mail directly at.

SEND US A MESSAGE

CONTACT INFORMATION

Industrieweg 5, 3001 Heverlee

+32 (0) 16 677776

info@o3rental.be

Do you have questions about how we can help your company? Send us an email and we’ll get in touch shortly.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

  1. General

The terms “we”, “us”, “our” in this cookie policy refer to o3. Our complete details are: Out of Office, Industrieweg 5, 3001 Leuven, company number 0822.112.612, RPR Leuven.

We are responsible for processing your personal data in the manner explained in this cookie policy.

For questions and comments you can always reach us via: privacy@o3.be .

You must interpret the terms in this cookie policy in accordance with the GDPR and applicable legislation.

We reserve the right to change and adjust this cookie policy on our own initiative. Such changes and adjustments will be communicated through our website in an appropriate manner.

You can prevent cookies from being set by configuring your browser. Below you will find the guidelines for doing this:

  • Internet Explorer:

https://support.microsoft.com/nl-nl/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

  • Microsoft Edge:

https://support.microsoft.com/nl-nl/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy-microsoft-privacy

  • Chrome:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=nl

  • Firefox:

https://support.mozilla.org/nl/kb/cookies-in-en-uitschakelen-websites-voorkeuren

  • Safari:

https://support.apple.com/nl-be/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

However, not allowing cookies when visiting our website may cause certain parts of or the entire website will stop functioning properly.

  1. Which cookies do we use and why?

 

When you browse on our website, we place the following cookies:

Name cookie Durability Goal Provider
DV cookie 10 minutes Measure if visitors click on ads and visit advertiser’s website. Google Analytics
1P_JAR cookie 1 month Measure if visitors click on ads and visit advertiser’s website. Google Analytics

 

NID en ANID cookies 6 months Measure if visitors click on ads and visit advertiser’s website. Google Analytics

 

Consent cookie 20 years Measure if visitors click on ads and visit advertiser’s website. Google Analytics

 

 

O3 processes your personal data to perform statistical analyzes in order to improve our website, products and services or to develop new products and services. We require your preliminary permission to place the above analytical and statistical cookies.

If you give your permission to the placement of these cookies, we will process your electronic identification data and information regarding the use of your device.

In very exceptional cases, we may also process your personal data in order to comply with our legal obligations or to comply with any reasonable request from competent police forces, judicial authorities, government authorities, including competent data protection authorities.

3. With whom do we share your personal data?

We only share your personal data with service providers who assist us in processing your personal data, such as our IT partner. In very exceptional cases, we may be required to share your personal information with government or judicial authorities (as described above).
We don’t send your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). We consciously choose to only work with partners based in the EEA.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

We will keep your personal data for as long as required to comply with applicable laws and regulations, or longer if this is necessary to achieve our goal, or when you withdraw your consent. This means that we will de-identify your personal data as soon as we no longer need your personal data or as soon as the regulatory or legal retention period has expired.

5. What are our quality guarantees?

Personal data are considered confidential information by o3 and are treated as such. We therefore take the necessary technical and organizational measures to secure our infrastructure, systems, applications, building and processes. Our employees only have access to your personal data on a “need-to-know basis”. In addition, we limit the processing of personal data to what is absolutely necessary.

6. What rights do you have?

You can ask o3 at any time and free of charge about what data we have, to have your data corrected or deleted. In addition, under the applicable privacy legislation you also have the right to limit the processing, the right to transferability of your data, and the right to object to the processing of your personal data. Finally, you can also withdraw your permission.

If you want to exercise one of your rights, do not hesitate to contact us via privacy@o3.be .

If you are not satisfied with how we handle your request to exercise one of your rights, you can always contact the Data Protection Authority: https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/.